Timetable

Term Dates Autumn 2020

Saturday 5th September – Saturday 12th December
Half term Saturday 24th October – Sunday 1st November

Monday

Cloncurry Street Church Hall

with Miss Camilla

3.15PM – 4.00PM    NURSERY BALLET (2.5-4yrs)
4.00PM – 4.45PM    PRE–PRIMARY BALLET (4-5yrs)
4.45PM – 5.30PM    PRIMARY BALLET (5-6yrs)
5.30PM – 6.15PM    GRADE 1 BALLET (7-8yrs)

Upper Studio Lillie Road

With Miss Rebecca

3.45PM – 4.30PM    NURSERY BALLET (2.5-4yrs)
4.30PM – 5.15PM    PRE–PRIMARY BALLET (4-5yrs)
5.15PM – 6.00PM    PRIMARY BALLET (5-6yrs)

Lower Studio – Lillie Road

with Miss Nicola

4.15PM – 5.15PM    GRADE 1 BALLET
5.15PM – 6.15PM    GRADE 3 BALLET

Tuesday

Upper Studio – Lillie Road

with Miss Camilla

3.50PM  _ 4.35PM   GRADE 1 BALLET
4.35PM – 5.30PM   GRADE 2 BALLET
5.30PM – 6.30PM   GRADE 4 BALLET
6.30PM – 7.30PM   GRADE 7 BALLET
7.3OPM – 8.00PM   POINTE WORK

Lower Studio – Lillie Road

Ballet with Miss Chilian

4.30PM – 5.30PM    GRADE 3 BALLET
5.30PM – 6.30PM    GRADE 5 BALLET

6.30PM – 7.30PM GRADE 8 BALLET

Wednesday

Upper Studio – Lillie Road

with Miss Camilla

3.35PM – 4.15PM    NURSERY/PRE-PRIMARY BALLET (3–4yrs)
4.15PM – 5.00PM    PRIMARY BALLET (5-6yrs)
5.00PM – 6.00PM    GRADE 3 BALLET
6.00PM – 7.00PM    GRADE 6 BALLET
7.00PM – 7.30PM    POINTE WORK CLASS INTER LEVEL

Music Room

with Mr Summers-Taylor
Group Piano Classes (x4 pupils max per class) £140.00 per term

GROUP 1 4.15PM – 5.00PM
GROUP 2 5.00PM – 5.45PM
GROUP 3 5.50PM – 6.35PM

Friday

Lower Studio – Lillie Road

with Miss Camilla

4.15PM – 5.00PM   GRADE 2 BALLET
5.15PM – 6.15PM   GRADE 6 BALLET
6.15PM – 6.45PM   GRADE 6 POINTE CLASS

Upper Studio

with Miss Becca

4.05PM – 5.00PM   BEGINNER STREET JAZZ DANCE 6+
5.00PM – 6.00PM   JUNIOR STREET JAZZ DANCE 6+
6.00PM – 7.00PM   INTERMEDIATE STREET JAZZ DANCE 10+

7:00PM – 8:00PM ADVANCE STREET JAZZ DANCE +14

Saturday

Upper Studio – Lillie Road

with Miss Camilla

  9.15AM – 10.00AM    PRE-PRIMARY BALLET (4-5yrs)
10.00AM – 10.45AM    PRIMARY BALLET (5-6yrs)
10.45AM – 11.30AM    GRADE 1 BALLET
11.30AM – 12.30PM    GRADE 2 BALLET
12.30PM –   1.30PM    GRADE 3 BALLET
1.30PM –     2.30PM     GRADE 4 BALLET
2.30PM –     3.00PM     POINTE WORK 11YRS PLUS
3.00PM –     4.00PM     GRADE 5 BALLET

Lower Studio

with Miss Kathleen

 9.15AM – 10.00AM    MUSICAL THEATRE
10.00AM _ 10.45AM    GRADE 2 TAP
10.45AM – 11.30PM   GRADE 3 TAP
12.00PM  _ 12.45PM   GRADE 6 TAP
12.45PM  _   1.30PM    ADVANCED TAP
  1.45PM  _   4.00PM    SCOTTISH HIGHLAND DANCING

Piano Classes

with Miss Sabina

CLASSES FROM 9.AM – 1.45PM

Please call to discuss level.